Royal Yacht Trip

Program Itinerary

8:30 AM

Arrival at the Marina of the Continental hotel to fill the necessary papers and
to receive the equipment.

9:00 AM

Start sailing to the first dive site, which is located after about 30 min.
During the sailing time you will get briefings regarding:

  • the boat,
  • the description of the dive site
  • how to snorkel,
  • how to use the equipment while diving as an Introdiver
  • the safety procedures.

10:30 AM

First stop and diving / snorkelling for about 45 min.

11:30 AM

Sailing to another reef, arriving 45 min later.

12:15 PM

Second stop for snorkeling + diving in a beautiful reef for 45 min.

1:00 PM

Open lunch + open drink

2:00 PM

Fishing for 20 min.

2:30 PM

Glass boat about 20 min.

3:00 PM

Banana games
During the time of sailing back to the marina (maybe longer than 1 hour)
you will get a debriefing about the fishes and corals you saw.

4:00 PM

Arrival at the marina, then transfer back to the hotels.